RSS Feed

Category Archives: The Present

Events In My Life Now

Trump, it’s not gonna happen…

Posted on

I’m watching the news, doing lots of reading.  Watching this Killary and Trump thing going down.  My vote goes to Donald Trump for sure…. A look at reality tells me there’s no way these people are gonna let this man in.  He’s what’s good for America. What’s good for America isn’t what the powers that be want tho…

Sad, sad, sad what has become of us.

Advertisements

Sooo True!

Posted on

I’m so tired of hearing all this Shit. Obama and his #1 Woman Satan (Hillary) have caused nothing but trouble for this country. My heart aches for my once strong and beautiful country….

%d bloggers like this: